From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Football tournament season
The 2019 Liga 3 Bali was the fifth edition of Liga 3 Bali as a qualifying round for the Lesser Sunda Islands (Bali Nusra) regional round of 2019 Liga 3 . The competition began on 24 September 2019 and ended with a final on 7 October 2019.[1] [2]
Putra Tresna Bali were the defending champions, but they were eliminated by Perseden in the semi-finals on 5 October 2019 in a rematch of the previous year's final.
Perseden won their first Liga 3 Bali title with a 4–2 victory on penalties over Tunas Muda Ubud following a 1–1 draw after extra time on 7 October 2019. Perseden would represent Bali Region for the Lesser Sunda Islands regional round .[3]
In this competition, the teams were divided into two groups of five. The two best teams were through to knockout stage. The winner represent Bali Region in Lesser Sunda Islands regional round of 2019 Liga 3 .
There were 10 teams participated in the league this season.[4]
Group stage [ edit ]
This stage started on 24 September and finished 3 October 2019. All matches was held at Ngurah Rai Stadium and Kompyang Sujana Stadium , Denpasar .[2]
Group A [ edit ]
24 September 2019
PS Badung
3–0
Sportivo Buleleng
Ngurah Rai Stadium , Denpasar
Putra Tresna Bali
2–0
Bali
Ngurah Rai Stadium , Denpasar
26 September 2019
Bali
1–3
Tunas Muda Ubud
Ngurah Rai Stadium , Denpasar
Putra Tresna Bali
1–1
PS Badung
Ngurah Rai Stadium , Denpasar
28 September 2019
PS Badung
2–0
Bali
Kompyang Sujana Stadium , Denpasar
Tunas Muda Ubud
2–0
Sportivo Buleleng
Kompyang Sujana Stadium , Denpasar
30 September 2019
Sportivo Buleleng
0–5
Putra Tresna Bali
Ngurah Rai Stadium , Denpasar
Tunas Muda Ubud
2–0
PS Badung
Ngurah Rai Stadium , Denpasar
2 October 2019
Putra Tresna Bali
2–0
Tunas Muda Ubud
Kompyang Sujana Stadium , Denpasar
Bali
0–0
Sportivo Buleleng
Kompyang Sujana Stadium , Denpasar
Group B [ edit ]
25 September 2019
Undiksha
4–1
Putra Pegok
Ngurah Rai Stadium , Denpasar
Perseden
1–3
PSAD Kodam IX/Udayana
Ngurah Rai Stadium , Denpasar
27 September 2019
Perseden
4–0
Sulut Bali
Ngurah Rai Stadium , Denpasar
PSAD Kodam IX/Udayana
3–1
Putra Pegok
Ngurah Rai Stadium , Denpasar
29 September 2019
Putra Pegok
0–8
Perseden
Kompyang Sujana Stadium , Denpasar
Sulut Bali
0–3
Undiksha
Kompyang Sujana Stadium , Denpasar
1 October 2019
Undiksha
2–1
PSAD Kodam IX/Udayana
Ngurah Rai Stadium , Denpasar
Sulut Bali
1–2
Putra Pegok
Ngurah Rai Stadium , Denpasar
3 October 2019
PSAD Kodam IX/Udayana
11–0
Sulut Bali
Ngurah Rai Stadium , Denpasar
Perseden
3–0
Undiksha
Kompyang Sujana Stadium , Denpasar
Knockout stage [ edit ]
Bracket [ edit ]
Semi-finals [ edit ]
Third place [ edit ]
References [ edit ]